Bug - "bet size cannot be accepted"

Reports bugs here
Post Reply
Bog
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2016 10:42 am

Bug - "bet size cannot be accepted"

Post by Bog » Wed Jan 24, 2018 3:10 pm

Hi. I noticed a bug. When I try to set a stake, I only cat type round numbers. For example, if I want to set stake 4,4 euro I can't. I get this message "bet size cannot be accepted". Is this a bug?
Image

User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 101
Joined: Wed Apr 10, 2013 7:40 pm

Re: Bug - "bet size cannot be accepted"

Post by admin » Sun Feb 04, 2018 8:04 pm

Hi Bog,

Yes it is a known issue. Try to use comma (",") instead of dot (".") to separate fractional part of the bet size.
What localization you are using on your device? I mean interface language of your phone.
Thanks!
BetOnDroid - best Android trading platform for Betfair exchange

Bog
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2016 10:42 am

Re: Bug - "bet size cannot be accepted"

Post by Bog » Thu Mar 01, 2018 10:21 pm

admin wrote:
Sun Feb 04, 2018 8:04 pm
Hi Bog,

Yes it is a known issue. Try to use comma (",") instead of dot (".") to separate fractional part of the bet size.
What localization you are using on your device? I mean interface language of your phone.
Thanks!
It's working your fix using "," ! Thanks! My phone language it's romanian. Sorry for the late reply.

Post Reply